• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • CNC or Not: CNC
  • Power Source: Hydraulic
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: XUZHOUPRESS
  • Model Number: YD-DW
  • Voltage: 380V/220V /415V Optional
  • Power(W): 22kw-90kw
  • Weight: 5ton-60ton
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 3800mmx1900mmx1900mm
  • Certification: CE ISO
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Product name: Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press
  • Keyword: Forging Hydraulic Press
  • Application: hot preset forming of auto half shaft flange

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Customization Hydraulic Press--- Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press
Iron Packages
Delivery Time within 75 days

YD-DW Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press

Manufacturing Standard Precsion : ISO / CE

 

* Provide Customized Personalized Service

YD-DW Pre-hot Heading Forging Hydraulic Press

ItemUnitYD-DW-160/200YD-DW-200/240YD-DW-200/240AYD-DW-250/300YD-DW-315/365
Rated Force KN20002400240030003650
Upsetting ForceKN16002000200025003150
Mold Clamping ForceKN400400400500500
Upsetting Slide Strokemm7607101000700800
Mold Clamping Strokemm7607601000760800
Upsetting Slide Opening Heightmm16501650165016501650
Mold Clamping Slide Opening Height 14501450145014501450
Slide SpeedWorkmm/s30-6430-6230-6228-5830-62
Return mm/s120180180180180
BolsterL-Rmm7007001150800800
F-Bmm700800800800800
No of Stations Single Station Single Station Double  StationsSingle Station Single Station
Moptor  Power KW 40 60607090

CXUZHOU METALFORMING PRECISION MACHINERY CO.,LTD

YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press

ItemUnitDWY99-200CDWY99-250ADWY99-300
Rated Rotary Forging Force KN200025003150
Clamping Force KN200031503150
Maximum Diameter   mm240280320
Maximum Length of Bar mmUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Swinging AngleDegreen 222
Maximum Slide Strokemm400400400
Clamping cylinder strokemm400400400
Structure Method Horizontal TypeHorizontal TypeHorizontal Type

 

 

YD-DW Pre-hot Heading Hydraulic Press (200ton~365ton)

Application: Applicable to the slender bar heating end upsetting process for hot preset  forming  of auto half shaft flange end and multiple spline,and other preset of heating rod bar, popular in the industries of autos, tractors, ships, and etc .

 Features:

* This machine have types of  vertical and horizontal .

There is a single and  double stations , adopt  hydraulic, electrical control, and centralized button control, can be realize adjustable, semi-automatic, automatic three kinds of operation models.

Adopts four-column double-action structure, with rapid  clamping speed ,and  clamping force adjustable.

Fixture adopts hydraulic driven, electric control system adopts imported PLC control, with high degree of automation, high speed of pressing , small temperature change after heading, which can be for rotary forging directly  after heating , to improve work efficiency and save cost.

 

 

YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press(200ton~400ton)

 

Application: Orbital forging press is the most advanced energy saving, material saving, less cutting , mechanical and electrical integration of high-tech pressure forming machinery and equipment, especially suitable for automotive half shaft flange, gear, CAM plate, rack, high strength bolt cap , and etc.

 

Features:

The machine have the advantages of low investment, low energy consumption, easy maintenance and easy operation.

Roller pressure as conventional forging force of 1/15-1/10, the high efficiency more than 3 times of regular forging hammer, save raw materials, low noise, little vibration, and etc.

Since the 1980s ,with the population of  rolling forging production and promotion, which has become preferred and necessary equipment for automobile axle shaft forging processing, and made a great contribution for automobile axle shaft forging.

 

YD-DW Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 20,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $37,000
Learn More