• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • CNC or Not: CNC
  • Power Source: Hydraulic
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: XUZHOUPRESS
  • Model Number: YD-X
  • Voltage: 380V/220V /415V Optional
  • Power(W): 37KW
  • Weight: 30ton-80ton
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 2000mmx1000mmx2800mm
  • Certification: CE ISO
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Product name: Pipe End Upsetting Hydraulic Press
  • Keyword: Hydraulic Press
  • Application: thickening process for the ends of drill pipes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Customization Hydraulic Press--X-Pipe End Upsetting Hydraulic Press
Iron pallets package
Delivery Time within 90 days

YD-X-Pipe End Upsetting Hydraulic Press

YD-X-Pipe End Upsetting Hydraulic Press

* Provide Customized Personalized Service

ItemUnit

YD-

X-500/250

YD-

X-630/315

YD-

X-800/400

YD-

X-1250/630

YD-

X-400/200

YD-

X-630/315

YD-

X-800/500A

Structure Type 4-Cloumn4-Cloumn4-Cloumn4-CloumnC-StructureC-StructureC-Structure
Mold Clamping Cylider ForceKN50006300800012500400063008000
Mold Clamping Slide Strokemm500500500700500500600
Clamping Slide Speed  Idle strokemm/s250250250250250250250
Work mm/s8-256-258-258-2510-2010-208-20
Returnmm/s250250250250250250250
Upsetting  Cylider ForceKN2500315040006300200031505000
Upsetting  Slider Stroke mm800800800800800800800
Upsetting  Slide Speed idle strokemm/s100200180160120180160
Work mm/s60606060606050
Return mm/s150180160160160180160
BolsterL-Rmm600600600800600600600
F-Bmm1200120016001800150015001600

YD-X-Pipe End Upsetting Hydraulic Press

Features:

* The upsetting production line including upsetting machine , auxiliary machine and heating system, which through horizontal shifting for heating and upsetting.

* The upsetting press equipped with independent hydraulic control system and electrical operation button, the hydraulic control system adopts two-way cartridge valve integrated system, ensure reliable performance, compact structure, beautiful appearance

* The production line equip with a general operation platform, which is used to control the total production line.

* Three action process : Adjustment, manual and automatic .

YD-X-Pipe End Upsetting Hydraulic Press

Customization Hydraulic Press

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 300+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $46,000
Learn More