• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • CNC or Not: CNC
  • Power Source: Hydraulic
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: XUZHOUPRESS
  • Model Number: YDB
  • Voltage: 380V/220V /415V Optional
  • Power(W): 6kw---410kw
  • Weight: 6ton---300ton
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 4200mmx3600mmx6500mm
  • Certification: CE ISO
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Product name: Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press
  • Keyword: SMC Forming Hydraulic Press
  • Application: FRP ,SMG, BMC, GMT composite material forming
  • Hydraulic Control: two sets of mould core pulling control system
  • Electrical Control: PLC from the Germany Siemens or Japan Omron

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Customization Hydraulic Press :Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press
Iron Pallets
Delivery Time within 100 days

 

YD(F)Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press

Manufacturing Standard Precsion : ISO / CE

Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press

* Provide Customized Personalized Service

ItemUnit  YD71-63YD71-200YD71-315 YD71-500YD71-800YD71-3000
Rated Force KN6302000315050001500030000
Structure TypeMpa252525252525
Slide Strokemm40071080090016002500
Maximum Open Heightmm60011201250150020003000
Maximum Stroke of  Ejection Cylinder Pistonmm150250300355250250
Pre-pressureKN20060010002000500010000
Mold Opening ForceKN190400630100031506300
Mold Strip ForceKN190400630100015002000
Slide SpeedDownward mm/s80120120150300300
Pressing mm/s2-102-101-6 1-60.5-50.5-5
Return mm/s100100100100200200
pre-pressuremm/s5-255-255-255-255-305-30
Mold Openingmm/s2-252-252-252-252-252-25
Mold Strip mm/s2-302-302-302-305-305-30
Ejection mm/s100100100100200200

Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press

Product Features:

*  The combined pump configuration: conventional hydraulic press driven by a large motor and an oil pump, due to the Composite material technology require wide speed range, so different oil pump control different working hours , ensure more efficient and more stable .

* Low speed stability: It adopt pump control system instead of valve control system, the minimum stable speed can achieve 0.1 mm/s. In theory there is no energy loss.

* High rigid structure: the host body through finite element analysis, adopting  High rigidity structure, through imported floor boring and milling machining center, ensure  good rigidity, high precision.

* Hydraulic system: equipped with two sets of mould core pulling control system, and preset mould ejection control system, can increase more functions for  ejection, blowing, and etc.

Can realize rapid downward,pre-press , deflated, work, hold pressure, pressure relief , slow down, quick return, slow release of mould, quick push out ,push  stay out, quick return, also can increase the deflated section (maximum is 6 sections) fill pressure stability, multi-point temperature control, quick pressure, and other functions.

* Electrical system: adopting PLC from the Germany Siemens or Japan Omron, the touch screen realization man-machine communication , ensure convenient operation and  reliable in performance.

Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press

Customization Hydraulic Press

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 300+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $46,000
Learn More